Northwestern (Minn.) Eagles
Schedule
Overall: 24-18 - Conference: 14-2 | |||
2/27 | vs. Bethel • | L, 12-1 | BX |
3/4 | vs. Elizabethtown • | L, 7-6 | BX |
3/4 | vs. Eastern • | W, 5-2 | BX |
3/5 | vs. Bethany • | L, 4-2 | BX |
3/5 | at Bethany • | L, 2-1 | BX |
3/7 | vs. Kenyon • | W, 5-4 | BX |
3/8 | at Penn State-Behrend • | L, 29-2 | BX |
3/10 | at Lebanon Valley • | W, 10-0 | BX |
3/10 | vs. Lebanon Valley • | W, 5-4 | BX |
3/11 | vs. Bridgewater State • | L, 10-9 | BX |
3/11 | at Bridgewater State • | L, 4-2 | BX |
3/16 | vs. St. Thomas • | L, 2-1 | BX |
3/16 | vs. St. Thomas • | L, 9-3 | BX RC |
3/22 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus • | L, 3-0 | BX |
3/22 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus • | W, 4-3 | BX |
3/29 | at Bethel • | L, 13-1 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Augsburg • | W, 8-7 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Augsburg • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/7 | vs. St. Olaf • | L, 10-5 | BX |
4/7 | vs. St. Olaf • | L, 8-4 | BX |
4/12 | vs. Crown * • | W, 17-9 | BX |
4/12 | vs. Crown * • | W, 18-0 | BX |
4/13 | at Crown • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/16 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 6-0 | BX |
4/16 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 14-3 | BX |
4/18 | at Macalester • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/22 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 14-6 | BX |
4/22 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Northland * • | W, 8-2 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Northland * • | W, 11-8 | BX |
4/26 | vs. UW-Superior * • | W, 11-9 | BX |
4/26 | vs. UW-Superior * • | W, 6-3 | BX |
4/30 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
4/30 | at St. Scholastica * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 8-1 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
5/7 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 6-3 | BX |
5/7 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 5-0 | BX |
5/12 | vs. UW-Superior • | W, 5-4 | BX |
5/12 | at St. Scholastica • | L, 6-3 | BX RC |
5/13 | vs. UW-Superior • | W, 7-0 | BX |
5/13 | at St. Scholastica • | L, 10-3 | BX RC |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 24-18 - Conference: 14-2 | |||
4/12 | vs. Crown * • | W, 17-9 | BX |
4/12 | vs. Crown * • | W, 18-0 | BX |
4/16 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 6-0 | BX |
4/16 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 14-3 | BX |
4/22 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 14-6 | BX |
4/22 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Northland * • | W, 8-2 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Northland * • | W, 11-8 | BX |
4/26 | vs. UW-Superior * • | W, 11-9 | BX |
4/26 | vs. UW-Superior * • | W, 6-3 | BX |
4/30 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
4/30 | at St. Scholastica * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 8-1 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
5/7 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 6-3 | BX |
5/7 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 5-0 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2016 Standings
St. Scholastica | 15-1 | 32-11 |
Northwestern (Minn.) | 14-2 | 24-18 |
UW-Superior | 11-5 | 16-19 |
Northland | 8-8 | 17-23 |
Minnesota-Morris | 8-8 | 15-25 |
Bethany Lutheran | 7-9 | 9-21 |
Crown | 5-11 | 15-19 |
Martin Luther | 4-12 | 8-26 |
North Central (Minn.) | 0-16 | 4-36 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1839
Location: Roseville, MN
Colors: Purple, Gold, White
Region: Midwest
Field: Reynolds Field (0)